THURSDAY - SECTION A (26-OCT-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
5 JILL CHRISTENSEN / DAVID KELLY | 7 JULIA MOORE / EVELYN CHARLES | 3NT S | 9C | 8 | 50 | 0 | 10 | |||
1 GAELLE GOODRICH / PETER OBRIEN | 6 CAROLINE ATTARD / JIM TERRY | 3NT S | QC | 9 | 400 | 4 | 6 | |||
3 GARY GOEBEL / DEBORAH WOOD | 3 PETER HASENKAM / PETER MATHIESON | 3NT S | QC | 9 | 400 | 4 | 6 | |||
4 LYNDA WEALLEANS / ANNIE HENDERSON | 5 JILL FERGUSON / LESLYE BUCHANAN | 3NT S | AC | 9 | 400 | 4 | 6 | |||
6 JOHN THUBRON / MARGOT FABIAN | 2 JANE SPICER / JOHN OSBORNE | 3NT S | 9C | 10 | 430 | 8 | 2 | |||
7 TIM FREEMAN / FARZIN MESHKI | 4 SHEILA HONEYWOOD / LINDA REIHER | 4 S | 9C | 11 | 450 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | AK964 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9876 | 432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | QJ942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ9 | 853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 3 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |