THURSDAY - SECTION A (2-NOV-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
4 JOHN THUBRON / MARGOT FABIAN | 4 JILL FERGUSON / LESLYE BUCHANAN | 4 S | 4C | 10 | 620 | 11 | 1 | |||
5 JILL CHRISTENSEN / DAVID KELLY | 6 JULIA MOORE / EVELYN CHARLES | 4 S | TC | 10 | 620 | 11 | 1 | |||
2 GAELLE GOODRICH / PETER OBRIEN | 7 Heather Alexander / DAVE ALEXANDER | 2NT E | 6S | 4 | 400 | 8 | 4 | |||
6 TIM FREEMAN / FARZIN MESHKI | 1 SU O'MAHONEY / PETER FLANAGAN | 3 N | AC | 10 | 170 | 6 | 6 | |||
7 JOHN OSBORNE / JANE SPICER | 3 PETER FAGG / JIM TERRY | 2 N | AC | 8 | 110 | 4 | 8 | |||
1 COLLEEN BRIGGS / BARB MCGORMAN | 5 SHEILA HONEYWOOD / LINDA REIHER | 4 N | AC | 9 | 100 | 1 | 11 | |||
3 LYNDA WEALLEANS / ANNIE HENDERSON | 2 PETER HASENKAM / PETER MATHIESON | 4 S | TC | 9 | 100 | 1 | 11 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Deal: | AKT6 K63 932 KJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contra | outh 94 QJ | 2 5 AT985 QJ83 AT85 QT86 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OnLead | 752 4 AKJ74 Q763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lead: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Result: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Commentary: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Deal: | KQJ9 KT83 A7 AKJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contra | outh A65 - | J954 T9642 8742 AQJ764 Q63 - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |