THURSDAY - SECTION A (13-JUL-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 JOHN THUBRON / DAVID KELLY | 5 BOB HIRST / JANE SPICER | 4 N | 2C | 9 | 100 | 8 | 4 | |||
2 DAVID FULCHER / JOHN OSBORNE | 7 ROBERT RIDGWAY / MARY RIDGWAY | 4 N | AC | 9 | 100 | 8 | 4 | |||
3 ANNIE HENDERSON / LORRAINE NICHOLLS | 2 BARB MCGORMAN / COLLEEN BRIGGS | 4 N | AC | 9 | 100 | 8 | 4 | |||
4 ANNEKE RUMMENS / LINDA REIHER | 4 MARGOT FABIAN / VALDA HIRST | 4 N | AC | 8 | 200 | 1 | 11 | |||
5 JIM TERRY / CAROLINE ATTARD | 6 PETER HASENKAM / PETER MATHIESON | 4 N | AC | 9 | 100 | 8 | 4 | |||
6 DIANA RYLATT / BARBARA JOHNSTON | 1 JULIA MOORE / EVELYN CHARLES | 4 N | AC | 8 | 200 | 1 | 11 | |||
7 FARZIN MESHKI / GARY GOEBEL | 3 JILL FERGUSON / LESLYE BUCHANAN | 4 N | AC | 9 | 100 | 8 | 4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | 64 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT9854 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK93 | 852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | KJ983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T852 | AKJ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 5 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |