THURSDAY - SECTION A (26-OCT-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 GAELLE GOODRICH / PETER OBRIEN | 1 LORRAINE NICHOLLS / ROBYN PARRY | 4 W | TH | 9 | 50 | 7 | 3 | |||
5 JILL CHRISTENSEN / DAVID KELLY | 2 JANE SPICER / JOHN OSBORNE | 2 S | TD | 9 | 140 | 10 | 0 | |||
6 JOHN THUBRON / MARGOT FABIAN | 4 SHEILA HONEYWOOD / LINDA REIHER | 2NT W | 4H | 9 | 150 | 0 | 10 | |||
3 GARY GOEBEL / DEBORAH WOOD | 5 JILL FERGUSON / LESLYE BUCHANAN | 3 W | 6S | 9 | 110 | 3 | 7 | |||
7 TIM FREEMAN / FARZIN MESHKI | 6 CAROLINE ATTARD / JIM TERRY | 3 W | 8S | 8 | 50 | 7 | 3 | |||
4 LYNDA WEALLEANS / ANNIE HENDERSON | 7 JULIA MOORE / EVELYN CHARLES | 3 W | 8S | 9 | 110 | 3 | 7 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 86 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT974 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ65 | Q82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT52 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |