THURSDAY - SECTION A (10-AUG-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 JIM TERRY / CAROLINE ATTARD | 3 JANE WHELAN / JUDITH CORNEY | 3NT E | AD | 9 | 600 | 2 | 8 | |||
3 LYNDA WEALLEANS / ANNIE HENDERSON | 5 PETER HASENKAM / PETER MATHIESON | 3NT E | TD | 9 | 600 | 2 | 8 | |||
5 ANNEKE RUMMENS / LINDA REIHER | 4 MARGOT FABIAN / VALDA HIRST | 3NT E | AD | 9 | 600 | 2 | 8 | |||
4 JULIA MOORE / EVELYN CHARLES | 2 JILL FERGUSON / LESLYE BUCHANAN | 2 W | JD | 10 | 170 | 6 | 4 | |||
6 GARY GOEBEL / FARZIN MESHKI | 6 BARB MCGORMAN / COLLEEN BRIGGS | 3 W | JD | 8 | 100 | 8 | 2 | |||
1 JILL CHRISTENSEN / DAVID KELLY | 1 LORRAINE NICHOLLS / ROBERT LEFTWICH | 3 E | TS | 5 | 400 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q543 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT54 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K987 | AJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8732 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Q6543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | KQJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 3 |