THURSDAY - SECTION A (2-NOV-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 COLLEEN BRIGGS / BARB MCGORMAN | 1 SU O'MAHONEY / PETER FLANAGAN | 4 S | QS | 9 | 50 | 0 | 12 | |||
2 GAELLE GOODRICH / PETER OBRIEN | 3 PETER FAGG / JIM TERRY | 4 S | AD | 10 | 420 | 8 | 4 | |||
3 LYNDA WEALLEANS / ANNIE HENDERSON | 5 SHEILA HONEYWOOD / LINDA REIHER | 4 S | 7S | 10 | 420 | 8 | 4 | |||
4 JOHN THUBRON / MARGOT FABIAN | 7 Heather Alexander / DAVE ALEXANDER | 3 S | 6C | 12 | 230 | 4 | 8 | |||
5 JILL CHRISTENSEN / DAVID KELLY | 2 PETER HASENKAM / PETER MATHIESON | 4 S | QS | 11 | 450 | 12 | 0 | |||
6 TIM FREEMAN / FARZIN MESHKI | 4 JILL FERGUSON / LESLYE BUCHANAN | 4 S | 2C | 10 | 420 | 8 | 4 | |||
7 JOHN OSBORNE / JANE SPICER | 6 JULIA MOORE / EVELYN CHARLES | 2 S | AD | 9 | 140 | 2 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Deal: | KJT974 KT87 - K98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contra | outh Q862 | 2 Q3 7654 A3 3 AKT98752 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OnLead | 5 AQJ54 J64 AQJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lead: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Result: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Commentary: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Deal: | QJ J932 KQJ732 T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contra | outh 2 QT8 | 64 QJ8763 AT8653 AK6 AT5 A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
3 by NS | +3 | 230 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |