THURSDAY - SECTION A (2-NOV-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
7 JOHN OSBORNE / JANE SPICER | 6 JULIA MOORE / EVELYN CHARLES | Adjusted score | 6 | 6 | ||||||
5 JILL CHRISTENSEN / DAVID KELLY | 2 PETER HASENKAM / PETER MATHIESON | 2 E | 2C | 9 | 140 | 4.8 | 7.2 | |||
4 JOHN THUBRON / MARGOT FABIAN | 7 Heather Alexander / DAVE ALEXANDER | 3NT W | 4D | 9 | 600 | 0.2 | 11.8 | |||
1 COLLEEN BRIGGS / BARB MCGORMAN | 1 SU O'MAHONEY / PETER FLANAGAN | 4 N | AH | 8 | 200 | 2.5 | 9.5 | |||
2 GAELLE GOODRICH / PETER OBRIEN | 3 PETER FAGG / JIM TERRY | 2 N | AH | 7 | 100 | 10.7 | 1.3 | |||
3 LYNDA WEALLEANS / ANNIE HENDERSON | 5 SHEILA HONEYWOOD / LINDA REIHER | 3 N | AH | 8 | 100 | 10.7 | 1.3 | |||
6 TIM FREEMAN / FARZIN MESHKI | 4 JILL FERGUSON / LESLYE BUCHANAN | 2 E | KD | 8 | 110 | 7.2 | 4.8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OnLead | 854 K9 J6 QJ9852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lead: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Commen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Deal: | KJ9 K842 QT643 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contra | outh QT63 | AJ85 T93 72 Q765 - QJ87654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OnLead | A854 AT9 K972 AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lead: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |