THURSDAY - SECTION A (2-NOV-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 GAELLE GOODRICH / PETER OBRIEN | 2 PETER HASENKAM / PETER MATHIESON | 5 N | KS | 9 | 200 | 0 | 12 | |||
7 JOHN OSBORNE / JANE SPICER | 5 SHEILA HONEYWOOD / LINDA REIHER | 3 E | 5D | 7 | 100 | 2 | 10 | |||
5 JILL CHRISTENSEN / DAVID KELLY | 1 SU O'MAHONEY / PETER FLANAGAN | 4X E | AH | 8 | 300 | 4 | 8 | |||
4 JOHN THUBRON / MARGOT FABIAN | 6 JULIA MOORE / EVELYN CHARLES | 5 S | JS | 11 | 600 | 6 | 6 | |||
1 COLLEEN BRIGGS / BARB MCGORMAN | 7 Heather Alexander / DAVE ALEXANDER | 5 S | 4S | 12 | 620 | 8 | 4 | |||
6 TIM FREEMAN / FARZIN MESHKI | 3 PETER FAGG / JIM TERRY | 5 S | 3D | 13 | 640 | 10 | 2 | |||
3 LYNDA WEALLEANS / ANNIE HENDERSON | 4 JILL FERGUSON / LESLYE BUCHANAN | 3NT S | 6H | 11 | 660 | 12 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Commen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Deal: 10 | J7 Q53 J872 Q872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contract: 3N | 32 K74 K54 K543 AQT9 AJ982 QT3 J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
OnLead | 8654 T6 A96 AT96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lead: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Commen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
5 by NS | +2 | 640 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 620 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
4X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |